Awarded contract
DGCT-0031 Network Hardware Refresh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 918,800.9
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 2 April 2025
Tender description
Hardware for ICT Lot 1: Network hardware refresh
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DGCT-0031 Network Hardware Refresh, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
