Awarded contract

DGCP-0074 Hire and Delivery of 10 Welfare Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 123,735
Topic
Welfare vehicles
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

Hire of welfare vehicles for use on roads services Lot 1: Hire of welfare vehicles for use on roads services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114300 · Welfare vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DGCP-0074 Hire and Delivery of 10 Welfare Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.