Awarded contract

Development & Alumni CRM System

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 1,985,241
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

Procurement of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system for the University of Edinburgh Development & Alumni department. Lot 1: Procurement of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system for the University of Edinburgh, Development & Alumni department. The high-level requirements for the D&A CRM include: - Contact / education management - Fund management / Gift Aid management / Direct Debit management - Self-service updates for managing contact information/opt-outs/consents - Online public donation portal integration for processing single gifts and Direct Debits - Prospect / proposal management - Legacy management - Grant making management - Volunteer Management - Bulk mail and email communications management (e.g. Application Programming Interface (API) with DotDigital) - Community fundraising management (e.g. API with JustGiving platform) - Telephone calling campaign management - Campaign, project and appeal management - Event management - Donor relations management - Census / survey / questionnaire / feedback management - Reporting / segmenting / analytics / modelling - Data imports and exports / system to system APIs / process automation. The contract is procured via Desktop Evaluation Direct Award via the APUC Alumni CRM & Associated Services framework (ITS1054 AP) for an initial period of 5 years', with the option to extend by two periods of 24 months.. The contract include the option to extend by two periods of 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development & Alumni CRM System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development & Alumni CRM System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.