Awarded contract
Defra Office Furniture and Associated Service Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Senator International Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Defra Office Furniture and Associated Service Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Defra Office Furniture and Associated Service Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Defra Office Furniture and Associated Service Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
