Damp Survey Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cornerstone Management Services Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Portsmouth City Council ('the council') is inviting quotations from suitably qualified suppliers to undertake damp surveys of privately rented properties within the PO1 - PO6 area, to advise landlords of any defects or deficiencies found in collaboration with the council. The contract will be for one year, up to a maximum value of ?65,000. The timetable is shown below. While the council does not intend to depart from it, it reserves the right to do so at any time. Should the quotation return deadline change, all bidders will be informed of this change via InTend. Procurement documents available on In-tend 28-01-2025 Deadline for requests for clarification 11-02-2025 @ 23:49 Quotation return deadline 14-02-2025 @13:00 Evaluation of quotations completed 21-02-2025 Award decision notified to bidders 24-02-2025 Contract award 24-02-2025 Start of contract 26-02-2025 All submissions are to be sent via InTend by 1pm on 14th February 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2025
- Completed: Award published1 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2026
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Damp Survey Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
