Awarded contract

CP2404-23 Hardware to Support Moving Traffic Enforcement

Details

Supplier(s)
Yunex Limited
Value
GBP 650,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 April 2025

Tender description

Devon County Council have engaged with a supplier to provide the resources for administering the elements of the Moving Traffic Enforcement requirements, this is to include supply, installation and commissioning of cameras, an annual maintenance programme for the installed cameras, suitable cloud hosted back office operation/review suite to manage the cameras. The contract is to enable civil enforcement of moving traffic contraventions under Moving Traffic Enforcement powers (Tranche 3) Lot 1: Devon County Council have engaged with a supplier to provide the resources for administering the elements of the Moving Traffic Enforcement requirements, this is to include supply, installation and commissioning of cameras, an annual maintenance programme for the installed cameras, suitable cloud hosted back office operation/review suite to manage the cameras. The contract is to enable civil enforcement of moving traffic contraventions under Moving Traffic Enforcement powers (Tranche 3) Initial contract term 5 years with the option to extend 1 x 24 months and 3 x 12 months Contract value for initial 5 year term £315000 Overall contract value is anticipated up to £650000 (maximum 10 years)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2404-23 Hardware to Support Moving Traffic Enforcement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.