Awarded contract
COP10-2024 - MOU MPS
Details
- Value
- GBP 232,680
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Memorandum of Understanding for the Supplier to provide Administration Services to the Buyer. Lot 1: Administration Services for National Police Wellbeing Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COP10-2024 - MOU MPS.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
