Awarded contract

Contract for Door access control and door entry system maintenance via EEM00037 Framework Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

Contract for Door access control and door entry system maintenance via EEM00037 Framework Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421131 · Installation of doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Door access control and door entry system maintenance via EEM00037 Framework Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Door access control and door entry system maintenance via EEM00037 Framework Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,360
    £37.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.