Expired contract

CLSG 2023 PM Services Final Account previous PO1021265 Cancelled in error for Potter Raper

Details

Value
GBP 62,195
Duration
5 months
Topic
Commercial property management services
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

Contract awarded under Most Economically advantageous tender (MEAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2023
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
  3. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CLSG 2023 PM Services Final Account previous PO1021265 Cancelled in error for Potter Raper.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.