Awarded contract

Cisco Equipment Maintenance and Support and Optional Procurement of Cisco Hardware

Details

Supplier(s)
Cisilion Limited
Value
GBP 850,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

Cisco Equipment Maintenance and Support and Optional Procurement of Cisco Hardware. Contract awarded as a result of mini competition under CCS framework RM6100 - Technology Services 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cisco Equipment Maintenance and Support and Optional Procurement of Cisco Hardware.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cisco Equipment Maintenance and Support and Optional Procurement of Cisco Hardware, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.