Children's Home Care Provision (Accommodation based residential care for Young People) - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,964,305
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Croydon ('the Council") is seeking to commission an experienced Service Provider to run a new children's home and deliver registered services. The full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specification, which form part of the Tender Documents. The Contract is for a period of a maximum of 7 years (the "Term"). This procurement will be carried out in line with the open procurement process detailed within the PCR 2015. The required Services are being procured via a competitive tendering process and will run electronically via the Croydon Tenders Portal. All communication throughout the tender process will be via London Borough of Croydon E-Procurement Site - Home (in-tendhost.co.uk). A bidders briefing will be held on the 7th January at 11am. Please register your interest via correspondence message including, name and email of attendees on the intend portal to receive an teams invite to the event.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children's Home Care Provision (Accommodation based residential care for Young People) - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Children's Home Care Provision (Accommodation based residential care for Young People) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
