Closed tender

CA15593 - Waltham Forest College Provision of Manned Security Services

Details

Topic
Security services
Published
1 April 2025
Submission
30 April 2025

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the contract to provide Manned Security Services at Waltham Forest College, a FE College based in London To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15593. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15593 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 April 2025

About the buyer

Waltham Forest College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15593 - Waltham Forest College Provision of Manned Security Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Waltham Forest College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.