CA15192 - Invitation to Tender for Earsham Plant Room & Solar Panel Install
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PJ Plumbing Heating and Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 136,847
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Boiler installation work
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Earsham Plant Room & Solar Panel Install To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15192. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15192 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15192 - Invitation to Tender for Earsham Plant Room & Solar Panel Install.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
