Awarded contract

CA15185 - CPC/RL/01/24: Audit and Financial Services

Details

Buyer
Petroc
Value
GBP 40,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Statutory audit services
Published
3 April 2025

Tender description

This proposal for Audit and Financial Services is a retender of the previous CPC Audit Services framework as well as a merge with Dukefields/CPC Financial Services framework. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to all further education institutions, universities, sixth forms, academies, schools, museums and other similar organisations who are current and future CPC members https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools. Local Authorities may wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments. The tender is also available to the wider public sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15185. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15185 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Petroc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15185 - CPC/RL/01/24: Audit and Financial Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15185 - CPC/RL/01/24: Audit and Financial Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.