Awarded contract
BSMHFT - Total Technology Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,863.35
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
for the Provision of Total Technology Solutions for BSMHFT provided by Bytes Software Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2025
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BSMHFT - Total Technology Solutions.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to BSMHFT - Total Technology Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
