BC5450 - Twyn School - Classroom Refurbishment Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Submission
- 25 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
You are invited to submit a tender for the refurbishment of classrooms 025 & 027 within the primary school. The scope of the project is fully described in the Tender Documentations but in summary the scope is: Demolition works New flooring Decoration New sink & cabinets Works to be carried out during summer term break 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 April 2025
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BC5450 - Twyn School - Classroom Refurbishment Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
