B6 - Civilian Armoured Vehicle - SUV
Details
- Buyer
- ARK GROUP DMCC
- Value
- GBP 82,500
- Topic
- Special-purpose motor vehicles
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Submission
- 18 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ARK Group DMCC intends to procure one (1) B6-certified armoured SUV to support the establishment of a Tactical Police Training Centre for the Haitian National Police (HNP) in northern Haiti. This is an urgent requirement, and ARK is seeking a new vehicle with a short lead time. Delivery must be made under Incoterms DAP to northern Haiti. Product Requirements CEN B6 ballistic protection (EN 1063 / EN 1522) with independent certification Base: Toyota Land Cruiser or equivalent (4x4, diesel, automatic, RHD) Bullet-resistant glass (all sides), operable front windows Run-flat tyres, protected fuel tank, battery and ECU Seating capacity: minimum 5 passengers Warranty: at least 12 months or 20,000 km Integrated armouring with no loss of performance Tender Document Interested suppliers should email procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com to request a copy of the tender document and confirm that they meet the following criteria: Manufacturer or authorised armouring firm (no agents or resellers) ISO 9001:2015 (or equivalent) certified Experience supplying armoured vehicles to diplomatic, multilateral, or government clients Capacity to deliver to northern Haiti through Cap Haitian Disclaimer ARK reserves the right to modify or cancel this procurement process at any stage without obligation or liability to bidders.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2025
About the buyer
ARK GROUP DMCC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B6 - Civilian Armoured Vehicle - SUV.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ARK GROUP DMCC.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
