Awarded Contract for the Provision of Works to the Astana HMA Residence, Kazakhstan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ADBLU INTERNATIONAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 398,396
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) issued an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to suppliers under the terms of the International Construction Services Dynamic Purchasing System (Ref OJEU contract notice 202/S 114-277923 published on 11/06/2020) for the Provision of works to the Astana HMA Residence, Kazakhstan to implement refurbishment works. Tenders were sought from suppliers on Category 1 of the International Construction DPS who are capable of acting as Principal Contractor. Following further competition and evaluation based on the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, ADBLU International LTD were appointed as the Successful Contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2025
- Completed: Award published4 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
183 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract for the Provision of Works to the Astana HMA Residence, Kazakhstan.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
