Awarded contract

Award of Provision of Engineering Services for Structures

Details

Value
GBP 996,009
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
3 April 2025

Tender description

This contract award notice is the result of a mini-competition previously undertaken for the Provision of Engineering Services for Structures, utilising Scotland Excel’s Framework Agreement for Engineering and Technical Consultancy (0820) - Lot 1: Roads and Structures. Lot 1: This contract award notice is the result of a mini-competition previously undertaken for the Provision of Engineering Services for Structures, utilising Scotland Excel’s Framework Agreement for Engineering and Technical Consultancy (0820) - Lot 1: Roads and Structures.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of Engineering Services for Structures.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Provision of Engineering Services for Structures, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.