Awarded contract

Award of EDC/2024/4036 Refurbishment Consultation

Details

Value
GBP 8,175
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

The service to be provided under this contract is of an independent assessment of necessary refurbishment works for two properties owned by East Dunbartonshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2025

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of EDC/2024/4036 Refurbishment Consultation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.