AWARD NOTICE - National Data Quality Improvement Service (NDQIS)
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Datactics
- Value
- GBP 2,972,625
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE Bluelight Commercial has awarded a call off contract for the renewal of software licensing for the provision of a National Data Quality Improvement Service (NDQIS). Contract via Crown Commercial Services, Big Data & Analytics framework (RM6195), Lot 2: Commercial Off the Shelf Software. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2025
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD NOTICE - National Data Quality Improvement Service (NDQIS).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to AWARD NOTICE - National Data Quality Improvement Service (NDQIS), ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
