Expired contract
AV Hardware Consultation, Installation and Deinstallation Services for Gardening Exhibition
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- ADI Audio Visual Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AV Hardware Consultation, Installation and Deinstallation Services for Gardening Exhibition. £30,150.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 September 2025
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AV Hardware Consultation, Installation and Deinstallation Services for Gardening Exhibition.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
