Awarded contract
AT1780 - Provision of External Occupational Health Services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- ExamWorks UK
- Value
- GBP 882,024
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We have Direct awarded using the ESPO Framework 985B_23 Occupational Health Services LOT 1 to deliver an Occupational Health Service to Schools, Active Luton and Academies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1780 - Provision of External Occupational Health Services.
Related topics
Topics related to AT1780 - Provision of External Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
