Awarded contract
AT1298 Fire Alarm System Planned Preventative Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Scutum South East Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Sound or visual signalling apparatus
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fire Alarm System Planned Preventative Maintenance\r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=95391af7-7490-ef11-8130-005056b64545\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2025
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31620000 · Sound or visual signalling apparatus
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1298 Fire Alarm System Planned Preventative Maintenance.
Related topics
Topics related to AT1298 Fire Alarm System Planned Preventative Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
