Awarded contract

Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

Supply of services under Northern Housing Consortium Lot 1.4 - Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework Lot 1: Supply of services under Northern Housing Consortium Lot 1.4 - Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.