Awarded contract
Appliance/Domestic Heating Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sureserve Compliance North West Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,410,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The servicing, repair and maintenance of gas heating systems in social housing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2025
- Completed: Award published4 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appliance/Domestic Heating Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Appliance/Domestic Heating Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
