Awarded contract

APMS Primary Care Services at Townfield Health Centre in Wirral

Details

Value
GBP 1,371,672
Topic
Health services
Published
1 April 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of General Medical Services to the 4,100 registered patients at Townfield Health Centre, located within Prenton, Wirral. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB intend to award a 3 year contract via Direct Award C to the incumbent provider to deliver General Medical Services at Townfield Health Centre. The contract will commence on the 1st April 2025 and expire on the 31st March 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to APMS Primary Care Services at Townfield Health Centre in Wirral.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.