Anchor Hanover Group (Layston Grove Care Home)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anchor Hanover Group
- Value
- GBP 31,442.86
- Topic
- Residential nursing care services
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract issued to meet placement<br/>criteria for individual service user<br/>eligible for Continuing Healthcare<br/>(CHC).<br/>Supplier to deliver the following service: residential care home services<br/>Contract duration was:<br/>Contract start date: 27/08/2024.<br/>Contract end date: 15/01/2025.<br/><br/><br/>Contract awarded at weekly placement<br/>fee of £1,550.00<br/><br/>Contract total award: £31,442.86<br/><br/>For noting this is an new placement with a<br/>new provider.<br/><br/>Reason for this provider:<br/>Next of Kin Request Lot 1: Care package brokered. Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual eligible for NHS Continuing Healthcare.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2024
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85144100 · Residential nursing care services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Anchor Hanover Group (Layston Grove Care Home).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
