Awarded contract
Adobe Acrobat DC Enterprise Licences
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 78,540
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 2 April 2025
Tender description
Adobe Acrobat DC Enterprise Licences Lot 1: Scottish Procurement Software Value Added Reseller Framework (SP-21-034)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2025
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adobe Acrobat DC Enterprise Licences.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Adobe Acrobat DC Enterprise Licences, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
