Awarded contract

AA-352-24-MC Insourcing for Gastroenterology Services Using NP67622 - Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 78,750
Topic
Gastroenterologist services
Published
1 April 2025

Tender description

Insourcing for Gastroenterology Services Using NP67622 - Lot 1 Lot 1: Insourcing for Gastroenterology Services Using NP67622 - Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121251 · Gastroenterologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-352-24-MC Insourcing for Gastroenterology Services Using NP67622 - Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.