Victim Insight Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Opinion Research
- Value
- GBP 159,145
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Heddlu Dyfed Powys Police are seeking a suitable provider to undertake all of their victim and public surveys whilst offering a fully bilingual service, and to inform the force on victims' experiences. This will enable the Force to monitor compliance with the Victims' Code, inform service delivery practice, discharge statutory obligations set by the Home Office, and will assist with the commissioning of appropriate support services. Additional information: Tender reference itt_113910
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2025
- Completed: Award published24 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Victim Insight Surveys.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Victim Insight Surveys, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys.
- 51£38.1m
- 30£11.6m
- 9£491.0k
- 2£0.0
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
