Expired contract
UK domestic pre-publication newswire reporting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PA Mediapoint
- Value
- GBP 138,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award notice for STA10219 AHDB requirement for pre-publication newswire that also provides news alerts via email in real time. ## Contract award Title: UK domestic pre-publication newswire reporting
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 March 2026
About the buyer
Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK domestic pre-publication newswire reporting.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
