Thirteen Housing Group - Investment & Empty Homes Flooring Services
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Sheila Mays Carpets of Teesside Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Floor-laying work
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Thirteen Housing Group seeks to appoint a contractor for replacement flooring and carpet cleaning services for investment works, R&M, and voids. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN508929 - Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU reference:2020/S 227-560612]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thirteen Housing Group - Investment & Empty Homes Flooring Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Thirteen Housing Group - Investment & Empty Homes Flooring Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
