Awarded contract

TEN-2324-037 Nest Invest Strategic Evolutionary Consultancy Value Increase

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

A framework agreement to support Nest as we evolve the operating and business model. To assist in the transformation of Nests operating models through significant growth trajectories. Suppliers will have experience of advising FCA regulated OPS firms and with practitioner knowledge of investment operating model design and implementation. Lot 1: A framework agreement to support Nest as we evolve the operating and business model. To assist in the transformation of Nests operating models through significant growth trajectories. Suppliers will have experience of advising FCA regulated OPS firms and with practitioner knowledge of investment operating model design and implementation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TEN-2324-037 Nest Invest Strategic Evolutionary Consultancy Value Increase.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.