Expired contract
Supply of Movano L3 H3 2.2TD Prime Van
Details
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A competitive contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the supply of a Movano L3 H3 2.2TD Prime Van at a cost of £27,045.00 (excluding VAT). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Movano L3 H3 2.2TD Prime Van.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
