Closed tender
SI-2504 Request for tender for the provision of A Mobile Testing Unit for Sport Ireland Anti-Doping Unit
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Ireland
- Value
- EUR 120,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Submission
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Sport Irelands Anti-Doping Unit requires a mobile unit, such as a campervan, to facilitate athlete sample collection of urine and/or blood sample(s) when facilities are not suitable for sample collection.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2025
About the buyer
Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34137000 · Second-hand goods vehicles
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
- 34144760 · Mobile library vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SI-2504 Request for tender for the provision of A Mobile Testing Unit for Sport Ireland Anti-Doping Unit.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
