Awarded contract

Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities and their Families (Re-opening)

Details

Value
GBP 3,600,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
27 March 2025

Tender description

Framework Re-opening: Framework for the provision of short breaks for children and young people with disabilities and their families. There are 4 lots as detailed below: - Lot 1: Clubs - Lot 2: Individual Support Services - Lot 3: Overnight Support Away from Home - Lot 4: Services in the Community Period of Framework: 01 April 2024 to 31 March 2028. The framework will be open for new applications to be submitted throughout the period of contract. Further information is provided in the tender pack available on the e-tender system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

240 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities and their Families (Re-opening).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities and their Families (Re-opening), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.