Awarded contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF OPTIMA XR220 IMAGING EQUIPMENT

Details

Value
GBP 79,647.05
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
26 March 2025

Tender description

This is a Publication to Awarding a Contract to Probo Medical (formerly MIUS) Limited for the provision of Service maintenance of Optima XR220 Imaging Equipment, Computed Tomography CT Scanner to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust via the NHS Supply Chain Maintenance Framework Agreement - Reference Number 2021/S000-021535: Lot 11 Tier 1 Imaging & Radiotherapy Equipment, Treatment Systems and Lot 12 - Imaging & Radiotherapy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF OPTIMA XR220 IMAGING EQUIPMENT.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.