SAP Business Objects Support and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Influential Software Services
- Value
- GBP 698,395.09
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The provision is for maintenance and 3rd line support services for SAP Business Objects reporting platform and associated applications This procurement was undertaken through the CCS G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). The contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with option to extend for a further 12 months. Contract end date and Contract value are inclusive of extension option.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
The Insolvency Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SAP Business Objects Support and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to SAP Business Objects Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Insolvency Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
