Awarded contract

Royal Borough of Greenwich Mobile telephony

Details

Value
GBP 875,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

Royal Borough of Greenwich Mobile telephony contract with Virgin Media Business T/A Virgin Media O2 Business ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Royal Borough of Greenwich Mobile telephony.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Royal Borough of Greenwich Mobile telephony, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.