Awarded contract

RMCB 057 - Maintenance and Repair of Building Management Systems and Associated Controls

Details

Value
GBP 470,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 March 2025

Tender description

This is an award notice for the planned annual inspection and maintenance of Building Management Systems (BMS) and associated controls, together with ancillary equipment installed on Shropshire Council controlled premises, to ensure that they provide best performance and are maintained in a safe condition. The initial term of the Contract will run from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2028. Following this period, the contract may be extended by an additional two years (until 31st March 2030), contingent on satisfactory performance during the initial term and mutual agreement on both terms and costs for the extension. Lot 1: This is an award notice for the planned annual inspection and maintenance of Building Management Systems (BMS) and associated controls, together with ancillary equipment installed on Shropshire Council controlled premises, to ensure that they provide best performance and are maintained in a safe condition. The initial term of the Contract will run from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2028. Following this period, the contract may be extended by an additional two years (until 31st March 2030), contingent on satisfactory performance during the initial term and mutual agreement on both terms and costs for the extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RMCB 057 - Maintenance and Repair of Building Management Systems and Associated Controls.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RMCB 057 - Maintenance and Repair of Building Management Systems and Associated Controls, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.