Closed tender

Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours and Voids

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
28 March 2025
Submission
1 May 2025

Tender description

This is an Award Notice. Manor Estates Housing Association is Edinburgh-based with a housing stock of 1,111 Social and Mid-Market Rent properties and 3 retirement community buildings. The Association is awarding a contract for a reactive repairs service which will include voids work. The Association currently spends around GBP800k per annum (inclusive of VAT) on property repairs and voids. This is a 3-year contract with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Lot 1: Manor Estates Housing Association is Edinburgh-based with a housing stock of 1,111 Social and Mid-Market Rent properties and 3 retirement community buildings. The Association is awarding a contract for a reactive repairs service which will include voids and out of hours work. The Association currently spends around GPB800k per annum (inclusive of VAT) on property repairs and voids. This is a 3-year contract with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Works of a high quality, responsiveness and good working relationships are very important to the Association.. Community Benefits is essential and will be a contractual obligation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 May 2025

About the buyer

Manor Estates Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours and Voids.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.