Awarded contract

RBSWICB0052 Ramsay New Hall (RNH) 2024-2029 - Transparency Notice - NHS Devon

Details

Supplier(s)
Ramsay New Hall
Value
GBP 4,645,312
Topic
Health services
Published
27 March 2025

Tender description

The provider will provide the following services for NHS Devon ICB: • Spinal Services • Trauma and Orthopaedic • Pain Management Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract permitted modification notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified. Award decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group Representative. No conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers. The decision to award this contract is in line with the permitted modification process. This service has been procured by NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board via a Direct Award B from 01/04/2024 for a period of 5 years. Contract Reference: BSWICB0052 Ramsay New Hall (RNH) 2024-2029 Final V 29-07-24 This notice is to indicate that NHS Devon Integrated Care Board intends to become an associate to this contract from 01/04/2025 for a period of 4 years. NHS Devon ICB Associate Values: Annual Value: £1,161,328 Lifetime Value: £4,645,312 Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice. This contract has been modified under provision of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85121283 · Orthopaedic services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBSWICB0052 Ramsay New Hall (RNH) 2024-2029 - Transparency Notice - NHS Devon.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RBSWICB0052 Ramsay New Hall (RNH) 2024-2029 - Transparency Notice - NHS Devon, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.