Awarded contract
RBGKEW1341 - Public Sector Resourcing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALEXANDER MANN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Temporary staff for households
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of temporary staffing services including clerical and admin temps, professional interims, and nominated workers. This is direct award via Crown Commercial Services RM6288 - Workforce Solutions (WSF)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2025
- Completed: Award published24 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 March 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98513300 · Temporary staff for households
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RBGKEW1341 - Public Sector Resourcing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 644£142.0bn
- 987£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
