Awarded contract

Purchase of laptops

Details

Value
GBP 67,950
Topic
Portable computers
Published
24 March 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the purchase of laptops for Genomics England employees. Lot 1: Purchase of Dell laptops This lot is for the purchase of 25 Dell laptops, in accordance with agreed specifications, for Genomics England employees. The supplier will source the laptops from JTRS Limited. Lot 2: Purchase of Apple laptops This lot is for the purchase of 25 Apple laptops, in accordance with agreed specifications, for Genomics England employees. The supplier will source the laptops from JTRS Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Genomics England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.