PSEW L2.8 RA Apr25 - Bolton at Home Ltd - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 159,064.07
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Bolton at Home Ltd based in Bolton, UK have appointed Openview as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of ONE year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSEW L2.8 RA Apr25 - Bolton at Home Ltd - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to PSEW L2.8 RA Apr25 - Bolton at Home Ltd - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
