PS25004 - Landscape review and gap analysis - AI and Digital in Health
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 37,497.5
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS. Brief Description of Requirement The Regulatory Innovation Office (RIO) and DHSC are seeking to commission a research partner to work alongside them and undertake a comprehensive landscape review and regulatory gap analysis of the AI and Digital in Health sector. This project will focus on identifying opportunities, challenges, and gaps within this sector with particular focus on areas where current regulatory frameworks act as barriers to adoption. This commissioning paper provides the framework and expectations for the project, and information on the assessment criteria for proposals.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 May 2025
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25004 - Landscape review and gap analysis - AI and Digital in Health.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
