Awarded contract

Provision of Renewal of MapInfo Professional Licences with Maintenance and Technical Support

Details

Value
GBP 62,724
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

The Council would like to invite economic operators to submit a tender response for the renewal of MapInfo Professional licences, with maintenance and technical support. The software is used for desktop mapping and spatial analysis.\r \r The Council requires the renewal of concurrent perpetual MapInfo Professional licences (with licence management - on a city council server) and MapInfo Professional Advanced licences for its users

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Renewal of MapInfo Professional Licences with Maintenance and Technical Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Renewal of MapInfo Professional Licences with Maintenance and Technical Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.