Provision of Regulation of Lobbying Online Register Development, Maintenance and Support Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 140,000
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Submission
- 18 April 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Office of the Ombudsman (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of Regulation of Lobbying Online Register Development, Maintenance and Support Services. Details, specifications, and requirements are attached at Appendix 1 of the RFT document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2025
About the buyer
Office of the Ombudsman is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-ombudsman.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Regulation of Lobbying Online Register Development, Maintenance and Support Services.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Regulation of Lobbying Online Register Development, Maintenance and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
