Awarded contract

Provision of Mobile Telephony

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 73,278
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
28 March 2025

Tender description

Provsion of mobile voice and data for county durham and darlington NHS Foundation Trust. Contract awarded to Vodafone via Crown Commercial Services Mobile Voice and Data Services Framework ref: RM6261 for a period of 24 Months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Mobile Telephony.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.